PDF_Easy icon
PDF_Easy icon

PDF_Easy

Offline Windows PDF reader with tabs, search, annotations, form filling, themes and text sizing. An optional upgrade adds signing, stamps, page tools, compression, password protection and OCR in 10 languages, with high-contrast spoken controls for low-vision users.

PDF_Easy screenshot 1

Cost / License

  • Freemium (Pay once)
  • Proprietary

Application type

Platforms

  • Windows
0likes
0articles
Save

Features

Properties

Features

Highlights All activities

PDF_Easy News & Activities

Recent activities

PDF_Easy information

  • Developed by

    FR flagRinaltech
  • Licensing

    Proprietary and Freemium product.
  • Pricing

    One time purchase (perpetual license) that costs $10 + free version with limited functionality.
  • Alternatives

    14 alternatives listed
  • Badge

    Get an embeddable badge for PDF_Easy
  • Supported Languages

    • English
    • French
    • German
    • Spanish
    • Italian
    • Portuguese
    • Russian
    • Japanese
    • Korean
    • Chinese
PDF_Easy was added to AlternativeTo by Pascal-Rin-Rinalduzzi on and this page was last updated . PDF_Easy is sometimes referred to as PDFEasy, PDF Easy. 

No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?

Official Links

What is PDF_Easy?

PDF_Easy is a simple, fast PDF reader for Windows that works without an internet connection and is free from ads, account requirements, or subscriptions. Users can easily navigate PDFs using tabs, bookmarks, thumbnails, and a search feature. They can also highlight, underline, strike out, annotate text, insert notes, arrows, shapes, and fill PDF forms. It also offers night mode, light and dark themes, and three text sizes.

PDF_Easy emphasizes accessibility with a high-contrast theme for users with low vision and large command buttons that can vocalize their names.

An optional Pro upgrade provides extra features like signatures, stamps, drawing and image capabilities, page organization tools, file compression, password protection, exporting to images, and offline text recognition (OCR) in 10 languages.