

Sleep as Android
41 likes
Sleep as Android is an Android alarm clock with integrated sleep cycle tracker for waking you up gently in your light sleep cycle.
Cost / License
- Freemium (Pay once)
- Proprietary
Application type
Platforms
- Android
- Android Wear
Features
Highlights All activities
Sleep as Android News & Activities
Recent News
No news, maybe you know any news worth sharing?
Share a News Tip
Recent activities
kubins90 added Sleep as Android as alternative to NightEar
Cosmovex-Apps added Sleep as Android as alternative to Alarm Drill
Zak-Telitel added Sleep as Android as alternative to Bedless Fajr
Benjamin Brooks added Sleep as Android as alternative to Wonderwake
june aye added Sleep as Android as alternative to LuxRise
Daniel Notthoff added Sleep as Android as alternative to FamWake- Geonhui liked Sleep as Android
triplesnakespam added Sleep as Android as alternative to Waker
Wolfgang Haszler added Sleep as Android as alternative to Nap & Recharge
Darlene Sonalder added Sleep as Android as alternative to SleepisolBio
My Android applications
A small list of Android applications I use daily on my Xiaomi Redmi Note 4. I didn't include Google applications that I also use. These are for example Google Maps or Google Fit and so on. Everything runs on the newest Android with a custom ROM.










Comments and Reviews
Overall a good app, maybe a bit "feature hungry". Some minor bugs & mistranslations have persisted for years that make it annoying to use as an alarm clock, but nothing major.
Very good UX and nice visualization of data
This is the only app with which I can be sure I'll wake up. It's designed so that the alarm will never stop in a short time, and repeats itself almost forever. If you linger too much in bed, you can set a special alarm to nuke your ears, that is triggered in certain time limit after the standard alarm.