Traffic Monitor
Connect Google Search Console for daily traffic alerts, keyword research, SERP analysis, and rank tracking on your blog. Free to start, no credit card needed.
Cost / License
- Freemium (Subscription)
- Proprietary
Application type
Platforms
- Online
- Software as a Service (SaaS)
Features
Properties
- AI-Powered
Features
- No Coding Required
- Ad-free
- Keyword Research
- Rank Tracking
Traffic Monitor News & Activities
Recent activities
- Trafficmonitor added Traffic Monitor
Trafficmonitor added Traffic Monitor as alternative to SEOTesting
Traffic Monitor information
What is Traffic Monitor?
Traffic Monitor connects to Google Search Console and turns raw performance data into a clear daily dashboard for bloggers and content creators. It works with any GSC-connected site, including WordPress, Tistory, Ghost, and custom Vercel or Netlify builds.
The free plan includes one connected blog, 30 days of traffic history, and a basic dashboard with post-level performance. Paid plans add daily Discord traffic-drop alerts, keyword research with real search volume and competition data, SERP competitor analysis, weekly keyword rank tracking, AI-powered post SEO audits, and AI Overview citation tracking to see whether content is cited in Google's AI Overviews.
Setup takes under two minutes: sign in with Google, connect a Search Console property, and the dashboard is ready immediately. Pro plans include a 14-day free trial, no credit card required.





