Careerify.ai icon
Careerify.ai icon

Careerify.ai

Turns an uploaded CV into versions for each job ad by matching approved experience from a reusable fact bank. It offers a no-account ATS check with keyword, semantic and AI-screener scores, PDF exports, cover letters, application answers and follow-up drafts.

Careerify.ai screenshot 1

Cost / License

  • Freemium (Pay once or Subscription)
  • Proprietary

Application type

Platforms

  • Online
  • Software as a Service (SaaS)
0likes
0articles

Features

Properties

  1.  AI-Powered

Features

  1.  Ad-free
  2.  Cover Letter Builder
  3.  Resume Builder
  4.  Export to PDF
  5.  Applicant Tracking System (ATS)
  6.  CV Builder
  7.  Multiple languages

Careerify.ai News & Activities

Highlights All activities

Recent activities

Careerify.ai information

  • Developed by

    SE flagAdealsweden AB
  • Licensing

    Proprietary and Freemium product.
  • Pricing

    One time purchase ranging between $7 and $27, and / or subscription ranging between $20 and $50 per month + free version with limited functionality.
  • Alternatives

    51 alternatives listed
  • Badge

    Get an embeddable badge for Careerify.ai
  • Supported Languages

    • English
    • Danish
    • French
    • German
    • Italian
    • Norwegian Bokmål
    • Spanish
    • Swedish
    • Dutch
    • Portuguese

AlternativeTo Categories

Web BrowsersOnline Services
Careerify.ai was added to AlternativeTo by careerify on and this page was last updated .
No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?

Official Links

What is Careerify.ai?

Careerify.ai is a job application platform that customizes your CV for each job application based on the job ad requirements. You only need to upload your CV once, and for each job you add, Careerify.ai will rewrite your CV to highlight your relevant experiences. It does not invent any information, but rephrases your existing experience to match the job ad.

You can add job ads by pasting them or saving them from job sites like LinkedIn, Indeed, Greenhouse, Lever, and Teamtailor using the Chrome extension. For each job, you will receive a tailored CV as a PDF. Upon request, Careerify.ai can also draft a cover letter, answer application questions, and create a follow-up email.

Careerify.ai maintains a knowledge bank based on your responses to short questions about your work. This bank serves as the basis for all future applications, eliminating the need to start from scratch each time.

Before creating an account, you can get a free ATS score by pasting a job ad and your CV. This score tells you how well your CV matches the ad's keywords and covers the requirements.

Careerify.ai does not apply for jobs for you. You must review each document and send your application yourself. The free plan offers one tailored application per month. Paid plans offer more applications per month and remove the footer mark on the PDF.

The platform supports multiple languages and is operated by Adealsweden AB in Sweden.